?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2006 @ 08:52 pm
[ iconfiend100 ] ネジテン // NejiTen  

Artist light_flower @ tenicons
Series: Naruto
Pairing: Hyuuga Neji x Tenten
Theme: Beta
Resources: Here
Status: 100 / 100


+ Please comment & credit if you take any.
+ Textless icons are not bases.
+ Feel free to friend tenicons if you like what you see.

001
Candlelit
002
Dress up
003
Journey
004
Two's Company
005
Take my Chances
006
Secret Admirer
007
Jealousy
008
Fairytale
009
The Little Things
010
Awkward
011
Safe
012
Goofing Off
013
Wings
014
Trust
015
Destiny
016
Home
017
Heartache
018
Obstackle
019
Seasons
020
Artwork
021
Loveletter
022
Bloom
023
Opposites
024
Catch Me
025
Lazy
026
Unexpected
027
Quarrel
028
Gift
029
Flirt
030
Old-Fashioned
031
Freefall
032
Caress
033
Games
034
Entwined
035
Spellbinding
036
Tangled
037
Here and Now
038
Colors
039
Don't Cry
040
Selfless
041
Change of Heart
042
Sanctity
043
Carry
044
Hereafter
045
Whisper
046
Patience
047
I'll be There
048
Tomorrow's
Another Day
049
The One
050
Yin Yang
051
Artist's Choice
052
Artist's Choice
053
Artist's Choice
054
Artist's Choice
055
Artist's Choice
056
Artist's Choice
057
Artist's Choice
058
Artist's Choice
059
Artist's Choice
060
Artist's Choice
061
Artist's Choice
062
Artist's Choice
063
Artist's Choice
064
Artist's Choice
065
Artist's Choice
066
Artist's Choice
067
Artist's Choice
068
Artist's Choice
069
Artist's Choice
070
Artist's Choice
071
Artist's Choice
072
Artist's Choice
073
Artist's Choice
074
Artist's Choice
075
Artist's Choice
076
Artist's Choice
077
Artist's Choice
078
Artist's Choice
079
Artist's Choice
080
Artist's Choice
081
Artist's Choice
082
Artist's Choice
083
Artist's Choice
084
Artist's Choice
085
Artist's Choice
086
Artist's Choice
087
Artist's Choice
088
Artist's Choice
089
Artist's Choice
090
Artist's Choice
091
Artist's Choice
092
Artist's Choice
093
Artist's Choice
094
Artist's Choice
095
Artist's Choice
096
Artist's Choice
097
Artist's Choice
098
Artist's Choice
099
Artist's Choice
100
Artist's Choice


DOUJINSHI/ART CREDIT
- 朋友 by animalBook.
- Third Left Hander by Konjou Kumiai.
- Bluedia by Konjou Kumiai.
- 命短し恋せよ乙女 by Umeshiba Goblins.
- リリィ by Tekkotsumusume.
- Art from saibou kakumei, sweetpy,
honey*honey, nennen


 
 
 
tainee on August 16th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
*squees*

OMG NejiTen! ♥ ♥ Your icons are oh so lovely! *______* Snagging a bunch. :D & I'll surely credit. ;]

NejiTen needs more love, damnit! xD
Cosmo-san: NejiTen [ only one ]blooming_cosmo on August 16th, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
YES! 16 and 56 are being stolen. XDD Of course with credit...so is that really stealing. Whatever. You're icons pwn everyone in the face. ♥
Miss Georgia Forwardribbon_scythe on August 17th, 2006 12:27 am (UTC)
Must have 46 and 57. I shall credit you, love. NejiTen is one of my OTPs.
-Ämâpi- [余ぴ]: Tamaki & Haruhi // The Two of Usamari_sakura on August 17th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
pretty icons.snatched 33.and crediting!thanks.
Taru Chalogin_hotaru on August 17th, 2006 05:36 am (UTC)
OMG WOW! yay neji/tenten~!!!!
oi~ do you mind... if i use your 100 icon challenge in my icon section @ release; the neji/tenten fanlisting + shrine~? (http://seigikan.net/nejitenten) with credit of coruse!!!!! hope to hear back about it ^.^
Catlight_flower on August 17th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
Of course, I don't mind! :D I love release ♥ *really needs to start joining FLs again*

Yay NejiTen indeed~
magi_sammy: MeyrinGunmagi_sammy on August 17th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
Wow! I love these! They're great! I'm snagging a few! Go NejiTen!
Megzmegan23352 on August 28th, 2006 06:21 am (UTC)
OMG THEY ROCK!

They look awesome Mayu! GL
Kamiya: Tenten - Down Motionbroken_kamiya on August 29th, 2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful!! Saving them all and will credit when used of course. ^.^
友達.: kurenai *punt*shikon_jewel on August 30th, 2006 12:27 am (UTC)
major sweetness. snagging a few. credit when used :]
THIS! IS! ...melissa....: Naruto : Yondaimedestroyed_radio on August 30th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
i <3 #2!!
i loved that episode. that part me me laugh so hard to see neji & tenten in the terrible spandex-y...thing... gai and lee wear!
Yuffiewutaixninja on August 30th, 2006 06:21 am (UTC)
yayyy!! taking number 2 <333
(Anonymous) on August 30th, 2006 10:59 am (UTC)
OMG >.< ALL OF THEM R SO ADORABLE!!!
ur so good at making them^^ good job!
i especially like #36. sooooo cute <3

Thank u so much and keep up the good work! ^.~
keep it safe and soundlittle_kraehe on August 31st, 2006 10:35 am (UTC)
Haha~! The second one made me laugh hard!

You've got so many nice icons. I'm snagging a few ones. Credit when I use it.
keep it safe and soundlittle_kraehe on August 31st, 2006 10:36 am (UTC)
And I want to know where you got the art for number16 and the rest that are similar to it... Could I? ^___^
(no subject) - light_flower on August 31st, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Megzmegan23352 on September 7th, 2006 09:12 am (UTC)
*squee*

Your icons RULE!!

I must steal snag some, the NejiTen hotness XXDD
nithsa: Gaara: So Far Awaynithsa on September 15th, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
snagging number 2 will credit