?

Log in

 
 
02 September 2009 @ 04:24 pm
[ icon post ] 77 icons  
Hey, guess what. the community isn't dead yet 8D

Let me just start with..
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR 500+ WATCHERS! ♥♥

It's been...really long, huh. I have no valid excuse, other than not having much iconing inspiration, especially when it comes to manga coloring. :| but anyway, here's a Umineko overload new batch for you. hope you enjoy, and hopefully it wont be that long until the next one ♥

[07] Naruto
[45] Umineko no Naku Koro ni
[10] D.Gray-man
[05] Shugo Chara
[10] Fatal Frame
= 77 icons

Teasers:


- Please comment & credit if you take any.
- Textless icons are not bases.
- Feel free to friend tenicons if you like what you see.
- Resources here.


N A R U T O
001 002 003 004 005
#6 & 7 - collabs with umi_mizuno. please credit both of us if using. ♥
006 007
U M I N E K O   N O   N A K U   K O R O   N I
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010
011 012 013 014 015
016 017 018 019 020
021 022 023 024 025
026 027 028 029 030
031 032 033 034 035
036 037 038 039 040
041 042 043 044 045
D . G R A Y - M A N
From doujins With(scanned by hashire) & Sign(scanned by myself).
and no, I wont stop changing Lenalee's haircolor before Hoshino does. 8D
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010
S H U G O   C H A R A
001 002 003 004 005
F A T A L   F R A M E
gorgeous fanarts from here.
001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010
 
 
 
tainee on September 2nd, 2009 03:18 pm (UTC)
omg the Shugo Chara ones are so adorable *A* Now I just might read it ! Did that happen in a doujin or the actual manga itself? :'D I read, like, one chapter and loooved the cat guy. (Ugh his name slipped my mind lmfao >_>) I might take some, they're so gorgeous :3

And congratulations to the 500+ watchers! You deserve it :D
Cat: Amuto [ come a little closer ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
you should! it's from the latest manga chapter, actually :DD Ikuto = ♥ you'll love him even more, trust me haha~

thank you ♥
(no subject) - tainee on September 2nd, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nebulasan on September 2nd, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tainee on September 2nd, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
A wild LUXREY appeared!。: fatal frame » this is the endkaorutsukiko on September 2nd, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
ashqkfhgk the Fatal Frame ones ♥♥♥
Batch as awesome as always, taking some and crediting when using ♥
Sarah: Jessica Ushiromiya [Smile]nebulasan on September 2nd, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
More Umienko love and I'm so taking a bunch!
Cat: Kanon/Jessica [ dance with me  ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
I had a feeling you would, haha 8D
(Deleted comment)
Cat: Rinali [ ehehe.. ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
thank you~! I couldn't resist iconing that. gotta love stalker!jeryy. :D
maybedoodle on September 2nd, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU. I toke all the KanRina icons will credit~ 8D
Jenjennifer on September 2nd, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)


Taking all of Asmo-nee's icons for possible future use, and thank yoU!
山岸∙風花〪: pic#92671032pretzels on September 2nd, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
a;lsfj THE D.GRAY-MAN ONES ; ; ♥
icaketastic on September 2nd, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
adorable

^-^
she's got the eyes of the bluest skies: 『D.GRAY』 a heart just can’t contain allumi_mizuno on September 2nd, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
*eats* :9

DAMMIT NO OBLIGATORY BEELZEBUB ICON TO GO WITH THAT
Cat: Jessica [ *SIGH* ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
...

I KNEW IT. ;____;

true. lets make some. D:
TeenBulma: Maria; teenbulma on September 2nd, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
Oh I love the Umineko and Fatal Frame ones! ♥ If I take any I'll be sure to credit! These are all so lovely!
i'll keep my head up high: huglingers on September 2nd, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
AMUTOOOO. I love your colouring! Taking all the Shugo Chara! ones, will credit.
❀neige: Amu ▶ Bright Sunshine!serah on September 2nd, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
wahhhhh i am taking all of the Shugo Chara icons ^O^/ and D-grayman <333
(._.)▬( |: )▬(.‒.)▬( :| )▬(◦◡◦)7!: ROSA --> BITCHWHINECRYrollinggirl on September 2nd, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
skjdfah These are all lovely. I want what ever those first few icons on the Umineko section is from. ;;
Cat: Maria [ crown ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. ♥ that one, right?

and thank you!
(no subject) - rollinggirl on September 2nd, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rollinggirl on September 3rd, 2009 12:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Terri ♥: adachi ► kawaiiwhitetux on September 2nd, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
love your coloring on the umineko ones!
tam_atm: gleetam_atm on September 2nd, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
ShikaIno! <3333 5-7 are lovely. and #1 made me giggle.

Your remark regarding Lenalee's hair amused me too. Super cute batch overall. Did you WTF at the new chapter or am I alone in this?
Cat: OkiKagu [ you mean this? ]light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you XD ♥

You're not alone. I did too, but mostly because of the akdhajsfhas so much happening at the same time. DD: I needed to read it 2-3 times to get everything haha. and probably gonna have to do another round before the next chapter comes out
(no subject) - tam_atm on September 2nd, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 2nd, 2009 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tam_atm on September 3rd, 2009 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tam_atm on September 3rd, 2009 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tam_atm on September 3rd, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rise ☆: misa;; oh so pretty!tsukihane on September 2nd, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
So so beautiful! I'm taking some Umineko, DGM, Shugo Chara & Fatal Frame! ♥♥♥
pocketwatch❀melodies: jessica ♫ ¡aye dios!-- ¿qué pasó?kuroiinu_chan on September 2nd, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
SAVING SO MANY UMINEKO ICONS♥ Thank you!
Chichi: Rhode: GLEEchichilein on September 2nd, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
mmmmm Kanda/Lenalee ♥
Silent Angel: Kanon&Shionkanorin on September 2nd, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
Woah! This icons from Umineko and from fanart are awsome!
Thanks for sharing a lot!
dead account.orgel on September 2nd, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
Love the Shugo Chara ones.

Taking 1 & 4 and will credit when used. Thanks~
sauntering vaguely downwards: [dgm] super duper lovebraska on September 3rd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
I don't ship Kanda/Lenalee (not romantically at least), but those D.Gray-man icons are adorable. ♥
sauntering vaguely downwards: [higurashi] with flowers in her hairbraska on September 3rd, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
Oh and I also kinda love those Kanon/Jessica icons. ♥

Okay shutting up now.
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 10:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
kiichii on September 3rd, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
cool took some :3
【Natalie】// 春野サクラ ☺ heart shaped box: utau → sentimentspinkified on September 3rd, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
WHY AM I ALWAYS SO LATE ORZ >> They're all really awesome, except that 004 Shugo Chara! one... it's kind of... burning yellow o.o IDK, maybe it's just my monitor or something.
Cat: Bookman [ say what?! ]light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
really? it doesn't look very burning yellow to me o_o;
(no subject) - pinkified on September 3rd, 2009 11:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 11:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pinkified on September 3rd, 2009 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 11:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pinkified on September 3rd, 2009 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - light_flower on September 3rd, 2009 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pinkified on September 3rd, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♔ sleep。: no questions asked.genda on September 3rd, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD.
TAKING SO MUCH JESHIKANO. ♥
ⓝ ⓞ ⓔ ⓛ ⓛ ⓔ: Tamaki → [ yayayay~ ]bluejayes on September 3rd, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
Pretty! :D I saved a ShikaIno icon.